D-Link DMC-300SC network media converter

D-Link DMC-300SC network media converter

D-Link DMC-300SC, 10Base-T, 100BASE-T, 100Base-FX, LAN, FCC Class B, VCCI Class B, CE Class B, 7.2 W, 300 g, 0 - 40 °C

DMC-300SC/E
 
Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.

The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended

D-Link DMC-300SC. Cabling technology: 10Base-T, 100BASE-T, 100Base-FX. LED indicators: LAN, Certification: FCC Class B, VCCI Class B, CE Class B. Power consumption (typical): 7.2 W. Weight: 300 g. Package width: 208 mm, Package depth: 274 mm, Package height: 68 mm
Interface
RJ-45, SC
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-25 - 70 °C
Weight
300 g
Certification
FCC Class B, VCCI Class B, CE Class B
LED indicators
LAN
Package width
208 mm
Package height
68 mm
Package weight
769 g
Package depth
274 mm
Harmonized System (HS) code
85176990
Full duplex
Y
Shipping (inner) case height
45.2 cm
Shipping (inner) case width
29.1 cm
Shipping (inner) case length
37 cm
Shipping (inner) case net weight
7.69 kg
Products per shipping (inner) case
10 pc(s)
Pallet gross weight (air)
391 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (air)
44 pc(s)
Products per pallet (air)
440 pc(s)
Pallet gross length
110 cm
Pallet gross width
120 cm
Pallet height (air)
194.3 cm
Pallet gross weight (sea)
391 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (sea)
44 pc(s)
Products per pallet (sea)
440 pc(s)
Pallet height (sea)
194.3 cm
Shipping (inner) case gross weight
8.39 kg
Power consumption (typical)
7.2 W
Dimensions (WxDxH)
89 x 119 x 25 mm
Cabling technology
10Base-T, 100BASE-T, 100Base-FX
Power requirements
7.5V, 1.5A
Cable type
UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5; 62.5/125μm MM Fiber; 10/125μm SM Fiber
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.