TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, 9/125 µm, LR

TL-SM5110-LR
 
The TL-SM5110-LR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310 nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 10 km with 9/125µm fiber cables respectively.

TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Brand compatibility: TP-Link, Compatible products: Switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more., Certification: FCC, CE. Input voltage: 3.3 V. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 90%
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3ae
Certification
FCC, CE
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)
9/125 µm
Input voltage
3.3 V
Harmonized System (HS) code
85369010
Compatible products
Switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Interface type
SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
N
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
SFP transceiver standard
LR
Hot-Plug support
Y
Brand compatibility
TP-Link
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Y
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.